Development Squads 2018

Lakeside would like to thank all the talented players who trialled for Development Squad. It was an awesome task but congratulations to the following Read more

Calling for Player Nominations for 2018 Development Squad

LAKESIDE NETBALL ASSOCIATION APPLICATIONS ARE NOW OPEN FOR THE 2018 DEVELOPMENT SQUAD If you are turning 11 years old in 2018, Lakeside would like to Read more

15 Years Representative Squad 2018

Under 15’s Lakeside Representative Squad 2018. Abbey Webber Bianca Payne Emma Huggins Gemma Lucas Grace Morgan Jess Dunn Krystal Lowe Maddie Mueller Mia Read more

14 Years Representative Squad 2018

Under 14’s Lakeside Representative Squad 2018. Beth Martini Chloe Huggins Katelyn Haugh Lilly Stanford Macey Creighton Mackenzie Agland Mia Brown Mia Read more

13 Years Representative Squad 2018

Under 13’s Lakeside Representative Squad 2018. Dakota Keller Bridgat Emily Johnston Erin Baxter Georgie Elder Grace Cook Hannah Roberts Isobel Gorman Read more

12 Years Representative Squad 2018

Under 12’s Lakeside Representative Squad 2018. Amelia Hall Ana Afu Angelica Lowe Charlotte Wright Claire Tooth Dakota Neaves Holly Ogilvie Lailah Clarke Read more

Grandfinal Results 2018

10 Years Division 1 Winners: Caves Beach Rosellas Runners Up: Valentine Sapphire 10 Years Division 2 Winners: Valentine Lavender Runners Up: Belmont North Read more

Representative Officials 2018

Welcome to our Rep Team Officials for 2018! Development Coaches - Kerry Blades, Kylie Neaves, Jackie Richardson Development Team Manager - Amanda Taylor Read more

State Team trials & Regional Academy trials Information

/files/39196/files/Memo - Pathways selectors.pdf Phase 1 trials of the Netball NSW 17s State team is being taken to the below four regions. This is for Read more

Facebook

Events

Fixture and Results

LNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
10 Yrs Div 1 GF 16 Sep 17
C/B Rosellas
 16  def  12
Val Sapphire
10 Yrs Div 2 GF 16 Sep 17
Val Lavender
 17  def  10
B/N Comets
11 Yrs Div 1 GF 16 Sep 17
C/B Bluebirds
 30  def  17
Val Lilac
12/13 Yrs Div 1 GF 16 Sep 17
Val Apricot
 28  def by  30
C/B Doves
12/13 Yrs Div 2 GF 16 Sep 17
Val Bronze
 24  def by  25
B/S Ferraris
12/13 Yrs Div 3 GF 16 Sep 17
B/N Blaze
 18  def by  24
C/B Kookaburras
14/15 Years Division 1 GF 16 Sep 17
Val Diamonds
 31  def by  43
C/B Firebirds
14/15 Years Division 2 GF 16 Sep 17
C/B Mighty Ducks
 30  def  29
B/S Jazz
Cadet A GF 16 Sep 17
Val Wildcats
 48  def  19
Val Jade
Cadet B GF 16 Sep 17
B/S Lexus
 38  def  30
Val Pink
A Grade GF 16 Sep 17
C/B CDC Hotties
 36  def by  40
Justus
A1 Grade GF 16 Sep 17
Val Fusion
 42  def  36
Val Mixed Bag
B Grade GF 16 Sep 17
C/B Fomo
 37  def by  57
C/B Downer Dynamites
C Grade GF 16 Sep 17
C/B Stellar
 22  def by  36
B/S Mustangs
D Grade GF 16 Sep 17
C/B Alpacas
 31  def  23
B/N Breeze